Duathlon at Brunswick Forest

Race date: May 13
Individual Results

                                               The Duathlon at Brunswick Forest

                                               5K Run, 16 Mile Bike, 2 Mile Run

                                        Race Scored by Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

                                                          05/13/2012


                                          ********** OVERALL AWARDS LIST **********


                                         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********


Place Name                    S Age City            St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 Ashley Audre Keegan     F  27 Richlands       NC    2 20:44  0:58    1   46:08  0:36    3 13:15 1:21:39            1 1:21:39 

    2 Suzanne Tulsey          F  37 Oak Island      NC    1 19:29  1:01    5   52:53  1:05    1 12:34 1:26:59            2 1:26:59 

    3 Susan Helm-Murtagh      F  48 Chapel Hill     NC    7 23:52  0:52    2   46:43  0:45    9 16:05 1:28:14            3 1:28:14 


                                          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********


Place Name                    S Age City            St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 Shawn Kane              M  27 Jacksonville    NC    3 18:51  0:35    1   40:21  0:35    1 12:07 1:12:26            1 1:12:26 

    2 Joseph James Keegan     M  23 Richlands       NC    1 18:05  0:40    3   44:36  0:27    5 12:58 1:16:44            2 1:16:44 

    3 Cameron Simpson         M  33 Wilmington      NC    6 20:06  0:38    2   43:46  0:29    7 13:40 1:18:36            3 1:18:36 


                                         ********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS **********


Place Name                    S Age City            St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 Terri Collins           F  44 Carolina Beach  NC    3 25:04  0:51    2   54:07  0:49    8 17:23 1:38:12            1 1:38:12 

    2 Janice Ammann           F  61 Southport       NC    2 24:50  1:49    3   54:59  1:18    1 16:17 1:39:10            2 1:39:10 

    3 Maggie S Cooper         F  49 Wilmington      NC    4 25:26  0:36    4   55:43  0:45    5 17:14 1:39:41            3 1:39:41 


                                          ********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS **********


Place Name                    S Age City            St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======================= = === =============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 Jim Deritis             M  56 Southport       NC    1 21:30  0:57    3   47:44  0:45    2 14:34 1:25:29            1 1:25:29 

    2 Steve White             M  48 Wilmington      NC    2 21:40  0:51    4   48:02  0:42    1 14:26 1:25:38            2 1:25:38 

    3 David A Goff            M  57 Winterville     NC    6 22:57  0:39    2   47:39  0:44    4 14:49 1:26:47            3 1:26:47 










                                      ********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS *********


                                  ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 


                                   ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Jon Allen Ward          M  17 Wilmington     NC    1 21:21  0:44    1   47:25  0:48    1 16:20 1:26:35            1 1:26:35 

    2 AGE_GRP  Niklas Luis Brownlee    M  13 Hampstead      NC    2 28:51  1:24    2 1:17:32  0:57    2 19:01 2:07:43            2 2:07:43 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Tori Jackson            F  24 Surf City      NC    1 27:51  0:53    1 1:00:23  0:49    1 19:12 1:49:06            1 1:49:06 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Evan Goff               M  24 Cary           NC    1 19:13  0:32    1   48:34  0:31    1 12:13 1:21:01            1 1:21:01 

    2 AGE_GRP  Michael W Zimmerman     M  21 Durham         NC    2 22:19  0:45    2   48:44  0:34    2 16:11 1:28:32            2 1:28:32 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Lindsey Mari Torgerson  F  25 Fayetteville   NC    2 23:22  0:54    1   49:10  1:11    2 15:27 1:30:02            1 1:30:02 

    2 AGE_GRP  Jessie Morgenthal       F  25 Chapel Hill    NC    1 21:39  0:44    3   55:28  0:53    1 12:58 1:31:40            2 1:31:40 

    3 AGE_GRP  Carissa Van Alstine     F  29 Wilmington     NC    3 24:48  0:42    2   52:56  0:30    4 17:05 1:36:00            3 1:36:00 

    4 AGE_GRP  Amber Kerns Malmgren    F  28 Leland         NC    4 26:26  1:17    5 1:07:11  0:42    3 15:53 1:51:27            4 1:51:27 

    5 AGE_GRP  Laura Leblanc           F  29 Knightdale     NC    6 32:52  1:56    4   57:45  1:46    6 21:38 1:55:55            5 1:55:55 

    6 AGE_GRP  Amy Talbutt             F  28 Wilmington     NC    5 28:17  1:11    7 1:16:21  0:52    5 18:07 2:04:47            6 2:04:47 

    7 AGE_GRP  Jennifer Lyn Fogarty    F  25 Leland         NC    7 33:53  0:49    6 1:08:43  0:57    7 24:58 2:09:18            7 2:09:18 




                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Jesse Naftel            M  27 Wilmington     NC    1 18:36  0:45    1   46:50  1:11    1 12:48 1:20:07            1 1:20:07 

    2 AGE_GRP  Gerardo A Casteleiro    M  25 Jacksonville   NC    2 22:20  0:48    2   53:13  0:33    4 15:06 1:31:57            2 1:31:57 

    3 AGE_GRP  Graham Malmgren         M  26 Leland         NC    7 26:25  1:14    5   55:15  0:40    2 13:43 1:37:16            3 1:37:16 

    4 AGE_GRP  Matthew Mullins         M  29 Savannah       GA    4 23:55  0:45    4   54:31  0:56    7 17:25 1:37:31            4 1:37:31 

    5 AGE_GRP  Matthew Arce            M  28 Holly Ridge    NC    3 22:55  1:22    7   59:43  0:50    3 14:39 1:39:27            5 1:39:27 

    6 AGE_GRP  Jared Fox Brown         M  25 Raleigh        NC    6 25:40  1:54    3   54:15  1:28    6 16:50 1:40:05            6 1:40:05 

    7 AGE_GRP  Tj Rodgers              M  27 Raleigh        NC    5 24:46  1:38    6   57:11  1:22    5 15:45 1:40:40            7 1:40:40 

    8 AGE_GRP  Kevin Brownlee          M  29 Hampstead      NC    8 28:51  1:21    8 1:17:33  1:00    8 19:02 2:07:45            8 2:07:45 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Wendy Lewis             F  34 Wilmington     NC    6 27:16  0:57    1   56:50  0:57    6 19:31 1:45:28            1 1:45:28 

    2 AGE_GRP  Megan Nance             F  34 Leland         NC    3 26:33  1:03    3 1:01:04  0:50    3 17:25 1:46:55            2 1:46:55 

    3 AGE_GRP  Karen Erickson          F  30 Wilmington     NC    1 23:20  0:46    8 1:11:13  0:22    1 14:28 1:50:06            3 1:50:06 

    4 AGE_GRP  Amanda Clark            F  30 Wilmington     NC    8 30:54  0:50    2   59:10  0:32    8 21:38 1:53:01            4 1:53:01 

    5 AGE_GRP  Theresa Bauer           F  34 Wilmington     NC    5 27:03  1:06    6 1:06:31  0:58    4 18:15 1:53:51            5 1:53:51 

    6 AGE_GRP  Jennifer L Hart         F  30 Winnabow       NC    4 26:34  0:55    7 1:07:05  1:01    5 18:19 1:53:53            6 1:53:53 

    7 AGE_GRP  Laura Sterner           F  30 Wilmington     NC    2 25:42  0:54    9 1:12:18  0:58    2 15:55 1:55:46            7 1:55:46 

    8 AGE_GRP  Krystal Nowak           F  30 Raleigh        NC    7 30:35  0:54    4 1:06:02  0:46    7 20:53 1:59:08            8 1:59:08 

    9 AGE_GRP  Christy Fox             F  34 Southport      NC    9 34:34  2:07    5 1:06:13  0:57    9 25:09 2:08:59            9 2:08:59 

   10 AGE_GRP  Laura L Miller          F  34 Wilmington     NC   10 36:10  1:33   10 1:21:13  1:07   10 28:36 2:28:37           10 2:28:37 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Greg Frith              M  32 Wilmington     NC    2 20:14  0:34    1   50:02  0:26    1 12:50 1:24:03            1 1:24:03 

    2 AGE_GRP  Kyle Jeremy Henry       M  32 Leland         NC    5 25:15  0:41    3   53:39  0:32    3 16:56 1:37:01            2 1:37:01 

    3 AGE_GRP  Jeremy Deck             M  34 Raeford        NC    6 27:05  1:06    2   51:55  0:57    5 17:22 1:38:22            3 1:38:22 

    4 AGE_GRP  Sutton Schilawski       M  30 Leland         NC    3 24:20  0:56    4   58:12  0:30    4 17:04 1:41:00            4 1:41:00 

    5 AGE_GRP  Jimmy Wilson            M  33 Wilmington     NC    4 25:07  2:28    5 1:03:52  1:56    2 16:34 1:49:55            5 1:49:55 

    6 AGE_GRP  Eric Torrey             M  30 Wilmington     NC    1 19:13  0:54                                                            


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Aron Leigh Lanie        F  37 Wilmington     NC    1 22:44  1:09    1   52:37  0:50    1 14:18 1:31:36            1 1:31:36 

    2 AGE_GRP  Melody Brook Blake      F  35 Leland         NC    2 26:07  1:36    2 1:06:53  1:36    2 16:45 1:52:56            2 1:52:56 

    3 AGE_GRP  Terri Johnson           F  38 Leland         NC    3 35:11  0:55    3 1:21:18  0:36    3 25:32 2:23:30            3 2:23:30 




                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Mark Christo Austin     M  37 Wilmington     NC    1 20:40  1:08    2   47:33  0:51    1 13:13 1:23:24            1 1:23:24 

    2 AGE_GRP  Brian Diaz              M  35 Chapel Hill    NC    3 22:46  0:48    1   45:54  0:52    2 14:28 1:24:46            2 1:24:46 

    3 AGE_GRP  John MacKleer           M  37 Hampstead      NC    4 23:10  0:50    4   48:53  0:42    4 15:22 1:28:56            3 1:28:56 

    4 AGE_GRP  Glenn Pleasant          M  39 Wilmington     NC    2 21:39  0:43    7   52:45  0:33    3 15:13 1:30:51            4 1:30:51 

    5 AGE_GRP  Timothy Fortuna         M  37 Roanoke        VA    7 24:29  0:59    3   47:55  1:05    7 16:51 1:31:16            5 1:31:16 

    6 AGE_GRP  Tim Loewlein McGuan     M  37 Wilmington     NC    6 24:01  0:55    5   50:24  0:35    5 15:48 1:31:40            6 1:31:40 

    7 AGE_GRP  Jason Gilbert           M  36 Leland         NC    5 23:58  1:28    8   52:50  0:39    6 15:59 1:34:52            7 1:34:52 

    8 AGE_GRP  Anthony Masucci         M  39 Richlands      NC    9 24:59  1:21    6   51:43  0:56    8 17:28 1:36:24            8 1:36:24 

    9 AGE_GRP  Thomas McDonald         M  39 Southport      NY   10 24:59  1:49    9   52:52  1:29    9 17:42 1:38:50            9 1:38:50 

   10 AGE_GRP  Matt Parker             M  38 Wilmington     NC   12 27:43  0:34   10   57:15  0:38   10 18:52 1:45:00           10 1:45:00 

   11 AGE_GRP  Seth Robbens            M  39                     11 27:39  2:55   11 1:09:01  1:55   11 19:28 2:00:57           11 2:00:57 

   12 AGE_GRP  Heath C Miller          M  36 Wilmington     NC   13 36:10  1:37   12 1:21:12  1:06   12 28:32 2:28:35           12 2:28:35 

   13 AGE_GRP  Owen Aylesworth         M  38 Wilmington     NC    8 24:48  1:56                                                            


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Elizabeth M Dozier      F  41 Wilmington     NC    4 26:14  1:23    2   56:34  1:08    3 17:17 1:42:34            1 1:42:34 

    2 AGE_GRP  Tracy B Robison         F  41 Wilmington     NC    5 26:14  1:23    1   56:22  1:20    4 17:19 1:42:36            2 1:42:36 

    3 AGE_GRP  Mary Margare McEachern  F  41 Wilmington     NC    1 25:27  1:23    3   57:43  1:22    5 17:25 1:43:18            3 1:43:18 

    4 AGE_GRP  Pam Suh                 F  40 Columbus       OH    3 26:08  1:22    7 1:07:05  1:35    1 16:47 1:52:54            4 1:52:54 

    5 AGE_GRP  Shellie Taylor          F  41 Marysville     OH    2 26:07  1:24    6 1:06:59  1:39    2 16:48 1:52:55            5 1:52:55 

    6 AGE_GRP  Kimberle M Crisafulli   F  43 Burgaw         NC    6 28:44  1:20    5 1:04:04  1:25    6 20:23 1:55:54            6 1:55:54 

    7 AGE_GRP  Michele Pridgen         F  40 Wilmington     NC    7 30:57  1:32    8 1:08:27  1:02    7 21:39 2:03:34            7 2:03:34 

    8 AGE_GRP  Marlene Uchman          F  40 Leland         NC    8 34:20  0:57    4 1:02:48  1:04    8 25:09 2:04:15            8 2:04:15 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Gregory Uchman          M  40 Leland         NC    8 25:42  0:48    1   45:18  0:54    7 17:28 1:30:08            1 1:30:08 

    2 AGE_GRP  Frank Crisafulli        M  44 Burgaw         NC    3 23:46  0:53    4   50:34  1:02    3 15:40 1:31:52            2 1:31:52 

    3 AGE_GRP  Daniel Lindsey          M  40 Wilmington     NC    5 25:01  1:10    2   49:38  0:37    5 17:12 1:33:37            3 1:33:37 

    4 AGE_GRP  Robert Pitchford        M  43 Jacksonville   NC    2 23:05  1:30    7   53:06  0:53    2 15:31 1:34:02            4 1:34:02 

    5 AGE_GRP  Steve Mangin            M  42 Wilmington     NC    7 25:27  0:49    3   50:09  0:36    6 17:22 1:34:21            5 1:34:21 

    6 AGE_GRP  George Becerra          M  42 Buford         GA    6 25:10  1:14    6   51:39  1:09    4 16:21 1:35:31            6 1:35:31 

    7 AGE_GRP  Jon Lucas               M  44 Wilmington     NC    4 24:30  1:05    5   51:00  1:04    8 18:11 1:35:48            7 1:35:48 

    8 AGE_GRP  Douglas Macneish        M  41 Wilmington     NC    1 21:58  0:51    9   58:43  0:44    1 14:48 1:37:02            8 1:37:02 

    9 AGE_GRP  MacKy Brown             M  41 Wilmington     NC   10 33:40  1:16    8   56:39  1:09   10 22:38 1:55:19            9 1:55:19 

   10 AGE_GRP  Craig Stephe Rankin     M  40 Wilmington     NC    9 32:59  3:22   10 1:06:05  2:32    9 21:49 2:06:44           10 2:06:44 




                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Candace T Brown         F  46 Raleigh        NC    2 26:52  1:26    3 1:12:58  1:16    1 18:24 2:00:54            1 2:00:54 

    2 AGE_GRP  Anne Enloe              F  47 Raleigh        NC    1 26:51  1:25    4 1:13:00  1:17    2 18:26 2:00:56            2 2:00:56 

    3 AGE_GRP  Trisha Stone            F  48 Hope Mills     NC    4 36:04  1:01    2 1:04:30  0:50    3 24:44 2:07:07            3 2:07:07 

    4 AGE_GRP  Lisa Causey             F  45 Lelandlanes El NC    3 32:57  1:22    1 1:02:30                                               


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Dempsey Ganey           M  47 Wilmington     NC    2 25:18  1:29    1   51:05  1:03    3 16:39 1:35:33            1 1:35:33 

    2 AGE_GRP  Stanley Tappen          M  48 Prince George  VA    3 25:37  1:09    2   51:42  1:10    1 16:13 1:35:49            2 1:35:49 

    3 AGE_GRP  John H. Newman          M  48 Jacksonville   NC    1 24:58  1:54    3   55:00  2:27    2 16:33 1:40:50            3 1:40:50 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Laura Justice           F  52 Burgaw         NC    1 24:27  0:53    1   57:22  0:45    1 16:21 1:39:46            1 1:39:46 

    2 AGE_GRP  Diane Littlefield       F  51 Leland         NC    3 33:29  1:56    2   57:41  1:35    3 22:43 1:57:21            2 1:57:21 

    3 AGE_GRP  Heidi Ergas             F  54 Leland         NC    2 30:41  1:13    3 1:10:41  1:14    2 21:30 2:05:16            3 2:05:16 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Larry Justice           M  52 Burgaw         NC    1 22:02  0:47    2   52:54  0:23    1 15:23 1:31:27            1 1:31:27 

    2 AGE_GRP  Gary A Cook             M  54 Leland         NC    3 25:49  0:41    1   50:06  0:32    2 15:37 1:32:42            2 1:32:42 

    3 AGE_GRP  Tim Vail                M  52 Greensboro     NC    2 23:18  0:58    3   52:56  1:05    4 16:44 1:35:00            3 1:35:00 

    4 AGE_GRP  Michael Jame Howard     M  51 Leland         NC    5 27:04  1:24    4   53:02  1:16    7 18:34 1:41:18            4 1:41:18 

    5 AGE_GRP  Mike Zimmerman          M  52 Durham         NC    7 27:37  1:09    5   54:46  1:19    5 16:49 1:41:38            5 1:41:38 

    6 AGE_GRP  Earl Oxendine           M  53 Wilmington     NC    6 27:09  0:44    6 1:00:20  0:42    6 17:55 1:46:46            6 1:46:46 

    7 AGE_GRP  Timothy Rodgers         M  50 Fuquay-Varina  NC    4 26:17  3:45    7 1:02:43  2:23    3 16:27 1:51:33            7 1:51:33 


                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Joanne Bagby            F  56 Leland         NC    1 25:46  0:43    1 1:06:10  0:33    1 17:40 1:50:50            1 1:50:50 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Kevin J Sperl           M  58 Ocean Isle Bea NC    1 22:25  1:11    1   50:57  0:53    1 16:04 1:31:28            1 1:31:28 




                                 ********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Nina Budd               F  68 Southport      NC    1 45:30  1:54    1   53:47  2:25    1 31:00 2:14:35            1 2:14:35 

    2 AGE_GRP  Judy Kiernan            F  71 Wilmington     NC    2 45:34  1:47    2 1:25:21  1:09    2 32:56 2:46:45            2 2:46:45 


                                  ********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********


Place Race Div Name                    S Age City           St Rank 5k    T1    Rank Bike    T2    Rank 2mi   Finish  Penalty Rank Time    

===== ======== ======================= = === ============== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= 

    1 AGE_GRP  Jon Lee Moon            M  65 Kure Beach     NC    1 24:25  0:38    2   55:53  0:35    1 15:15 1:36:45            1 1:36:45 

    2 AGE_GRP  Robert Micha Mecanko    M  64 Bolivia        NC    3 27:10  1:20    1   51:27  0:59    2 17:46 1:38:40            2 1:38:40 

    3 AGE_GRP  Russ Simmons            M  68 Wilmington     NC    2 26:05  1:01    3   59:32  0:59    3 19:57 1:47:33            3 1:47:33 

    4 AGE_GRP  Richard Budd            M  66 Southport      NC    5 37:34  1:28    4 1:01:24  1:02    5 23:17 2:04:43            4 2:04:43 

    5 AGE_GRP  Dennis Payette          M  71 Leland         NC    4 34:06  2:46    5 1:10:25  3:39    4 22:47 2:13:40            5 2:13:40 

 

Team Results
                                               The Duathlon at Brunswick Forest

                                               5K Run, 16 Mile Bike, 2 Mile Run

                                        Race Scored by Brunswick Timing Services, LLC

                                                          05/13/2012

                  ********** TEAMS AWARDS LIST **********                               01:33:59 05/15/2012



                  ********** MALE TEAM RESULTS **********


Place Bib   TEAM/NAME            S AGE City           ST Rank  5K   Rank Bike    Rank  2Mi  Finish  Penalty Rank Time   

===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======             


    1   108 Team Phoenix                                    1 20:39  0:24    1   48:16  0:18    1 13:13 1:22:48            1 1:22:48 

            Mark C. Claycomb     M  52 Rocky Point    NC 

            Marty Candee         M                       

                                                         


    2   116 No Hurry                                        3 24:23  0:34    2   49:01  0:21    3 15:03 1:29:19            2 1:29:19 

            Dana Mauldin         M  50 Shallotte      NC 

            Dennis Kroskey       M                       

                                                         


    3   115 Team Jj                                         2 22:26  0:34    3   51:55  0:18    2 14:27 1:29:39            3 1:29:39 

            Jim Johnson          M  48 Cary           NC 

            John Cline           M                       

                                                         




                 ********** FEMALE TEAM RESULTS **********


Place Bib   TEAM/NAME            S AGE City           ST Rank  5K   Rank Bike    Rank  2Mi  Finish  Penalty Rank Time   

===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======             


    1   120 Team Swag                                       2 24:59  0:47    1   57:46  0:19    3 17:10 1:40:58            1 1:40:58 

            Karen Sass           F  41 Calabash       NC 

            Twila McClain        F                       

                                                         


    2   113 Beer Babes                                      3 26:05  0:25    3 1:00:29  0:20    2 16:32 1:43:48            2 1:43:48 

            Kristine Howard      F  49 Leland         NC 

            Kristen Tait         F                       

                                                         


    3   109 Team M And D                                    1 24:33  0:22    4 1:09:24  0:13    1 15:53 1:50:23            3 1:50:23 

            Megan Crisafulli     F  14 Burgaw         NC 

            Dominic Crisafulli   F                       

                                                         


    4   135 White Jackson                                   5 32:26  0:32    2   59:36  0:27    5 20:00 1:52:59            4 1:52:59 

            Nancy White          F  40 Leland         NC 

            Jennie Jackson       F                       

                                                         


    5   122 Bsl Flip Flops                                  4 28:57  0:24    5 1:15:30  0:28    4 19:37 2:04:53            5 2:04:53 

            Rebecca Squires      F  42 Southport      NC 

            Renee Schrom         F                       

                                                         






                  ********** COED TEAM RESULTS **********


Place Bib   TEAM/NAME            S AGE City           ST Rank  5K   Rank Bike    Rank  2Mi  Finish  Penalty Rank Time   

===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======             


    1   133 Wookie Maniacs                                  3 18:36  0:18    4   45:25  0:16    2 11:52 1:16:25            1 1:16:25 

            Gordon Chambers      M  30 Wilmington     NC 

            Heather Magill       F                       

                                                         


    2   119 The A Team                                      5 23:53  0:23    3   44:25  0:19    5 15:13 1:24:11            2 1:24:11 

            Ali Parascandola     F  21 Cary           NC 

            Adam Koch            M                       

                                                         


    3   128 Trysports Bride And Groom                       1 17:26  0:16    7   56:36  0:17    1 10:51 1:25:24            3 1:25:24 

            Clint Henry          M  26 Wilmington     NC 

            Marisa Young         F                       

                                                         


    4   137 Halley's Comets                                 8 26:18  0:22    2   43:52  0:15    8 16:43 1:27:27            4 1:27:27 

            Jim Halley           M  32 Wilmington     NC 

            Kristin Halley       F                       

                                                         


    5   132 Little Dolphin Bit                             10 27:46  0:32    1   43:22  0:21    7 16:00 1:28:00            5 1:28:00 

            Jay Carmine          M  34 Leland         NC 

            Christine Carmine    F                       

                                                         


    6   118 Racing Redheads                                 6 24:27  0:27    5   51:28  0:20    6 15:15 1:31:55            6 1:31:55 

            Thomas Heath Nance   M  34 Whiteville     NC 

            Andrea Nance         F                       

                                                         


    7   106 Oi Beach Bruns                                  2 18:32  0:19   10 1:00:31  0:19    3 12:17 1:31:57            7 1:31:57 

            Pam Batchelor        F  51 Ocean Isle Bea NC 

            Todd Robertson       M                       

                                                         


    8   111 The Hadleys                                     4 23:29  0:25   11 1:01:35  0:21    4 15:01 1:40:49            8 1:40:49 

            Mike Hadley          M  31 Wilmington     NC 

            Laura Hadley         F                       

                                                         


    9   114 One Fast And One Furious                        9 27:35  0:39    6   55:36  0:19    9 17:03 1:41:11            9 1:41:11 

            David Hummel         M  50 Wilmington     NC 

            Shameena Broach      F                       

                                                         


   10   121 Celtiemegan                                     7 26:08  0:37    9   59:33  0:25   10 17:20 1:44:01           10 1:44:01 

            Philip Singleton     M  51 Wilmington     NC 

            Nancy Singleton      F                       

                                                         


   11   112 Hanna/boddie                                   11 29:55  0:34    8   59:13  0:32   11 18:53 1:49:05           11 1:49:05 

            Tom Hanna            M  62 Wrightsville B NC 

            Ann Boddie           F                       

                                                         


   12   117 V-Rod                                          13 32:45  0:30   12 1:03:43  0:25   13 20:47 1:58:08           12 1:58:08 

            Dina Montero         F  38 Cary           NC 

            Mario Panaro         M                       

                                                         


   13   134 Halo                                           12 30:38  0:32   14 1:16:40  0:25   12 20:38 2:08:51           13 2:08:51 

            Loretta Eggeling     F  55 Wilmington     NC 

            Hans Eggeling        M                       

                                                         


   14   110 Fogarty                                        14 37:25  0:52   13 1:05:11  0:53   14 25:01 2:09:20           14 2:09:20 

            Jean E Fogarty       F  53 Leland         NC 

            Dan Fogarty          M                       

 

Keep
Current! For updates via email

Follow Us